Rotman School of Management, University of Toronto

Main Content

Celebrating Your Generosity

Donor wall

As one of 711 valued Rotman donors who came together to raise a total of $18.5 million in commitments for the Rotman School of Management between May 1, 2018, and April 30, 2019, you are accelerating Rotman’s impact, and creating significant value for business and society.

Lifetime Giving

Recognizing Rotman’s most generous donors, who have made cumulative contributions to the School of $25,000 or more. This list reflects lifetime giving to Rotman as of April 30, 2019.


$25,000,000+

Marcel Desautels

The Rotman Family

 

$10,000,000–
$24,999,999

Michael Lee-Chin and Family

Anonymous (2)

 

$5,000,000–
$9,999,999

John (MBA ‘77) and Deb Harris

TD Bank Group

 

$1,000,000–
$4,999,999

ATCO Group

BMO Financial Group

Mark S. Bonham (BCOM ‘82)

Anson Chan (MBA ‘92)

CIBC

CIT Financial Ltd.

CN

Comcast Corporation

Sydney Cooper and Family

Corus Entertainment Inc.

Chartered Professional Accountants of Ontario (CPA Ontario)

Richard J. Currie

EY

Margaret and Jim Fleck

Douglas and Ruth Grant

Donald A. Guloien (BCOM ‘80) and Irene Boychuk

Daisy Chiu-Fung Ho (MBA ‘90)

The Joe Weider Foundation

KPMG LLP

Lee and Margaret Lau

Manulife

Maple Financial Group Inc.

Martin Ossip Family at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto

Peter (BCOM ‘64) and Judy Mitchelson

Power Corporation of Canada

RBC Foundation

The Rogers Foundation

Scotiabank

Jeffrey S. Skoll

TMX Group

Vector Institute

John (BCOM ‘66, MBA ‘67) and Josie Watson

The Wilson Foundation

Anonymous (2)

 

$500,000–
$999,999

BDC Capital

Canadian Pacific

The Max B. E. Clarkson Family

Deloitte

William Downe (MBA ‘78)

Anthony and Shari Fell

John Francis

Global Risk Institute in Financial Services

Great-West Life, London Life and Canada Life

Huawei Technologies Canada Co Ltd

The Jay and Barbara Hennick Family Foundation

Edward J. Kernaghan

The KPMG Foundation

The Labatt Family

Mastercard Canada Inc.

MDS Inc.

Microsoft Canada

National Bank of Canada

Royal Trust Corporation of Canada

Anonymous (4)

 

$250,000–
$499,999

John E. Abele

Accenture Inc.

Aimia Inc.

Bealight Foundation

Dennis Bennie

William C. Buttimer

Brendan Calder

Canadian Tire Corporation Limited

John (MBA ‘81) and Mary Cassaday

Confederation Life Insurance Co.

Peter P. Copses (BCOM ‘80) and Judith V. Mueller

Daniel Debow (MBA ‘00) and Jordana Huber

Donner Canadian Foundation

Haig Farris

FirstService Corporation

Jim and Mary Fisher

T. C. Fong

General Motors of Canada Limited

Globalive Capital

Honda Innovations

Hyatt Family Foundation

IBM Canada Ltd.

The Honourable Henry N. R. Jackman

David and Karen Jackson

The Kavelman-Fonn Foundation

Leacross Foundation

Roger Martin

Mastercard Worldwide

National Bank

Nesbitt Family

Nicol Family Foundation, James Nicol

Olivetti Canada Limited

Osler, Hoskin and Harcourt LLP

Parnoja Family

Petro-Canada

Procter and Gamble Inc.

RioCan Real Estate Investment Trust

The Rockefeller Foundation

Skoll Foundation

Nigel W. Stokes (MBA ‘87)

The Vanguard Group, Inc.

Neil Wainwright

Mark D. Wiseman (MBA ‘96) and Marcia T. Moffat (MBA ‘96)

Women in Capital Markets

Xerox Canada Ltd.

Anonymous (2)

 

$100,000–
$249,999

Susan M. Armitage

Arthur Andersen LLP

Avenir Consolidated Corporation

W. Geoffrey Beattie

BMO Financial Group

Harvey Botting (EMBA ‘85)

BP Canada Energy Company

The Bregman Family

Yetta Bregman and Michael Bregman

Campbell Soup Company Ltd.

Capital IQ

Charles Chung (MBA ‘78)

John C. Clark

Coopers and Lybrand

Co-Steel Inc.

Data General (Canada) Co.

Frederick C. Dawkins (BCOM ‘67)

E.I. du Pont Canada Company

Bob Ewen (MBA ‘77)

The Financial Research Foundation of Canada

Norman Fraser (BCOM ‘65, MBA ‘68)

Michael and Bonnie Goldberg

Google Inc.

Mary B. (MBA ‘85) and Graham Hallward

Leonore V. Hetherington

HSBC Bank Canada

The John Dobson Foundation

Ann Kaplan (MBA ‘05)

Joseph Kerzner

Michael and Sonja Koerner

Raymond P. Kruck (BCOM ‘89)

Langar Foundation in Honour of Dr. Gail Regan

Liberty Global, Inc.

Mackenzie Investments

Magna International Inc.

Rob McEwen

McKinsey & Company

Moody’s Corporation

Myriad International Holdings B.V.

Rose M. Patten

Jim Pattison

Carol S. Perry (MBA ‘78)

The Peter and Melanie Munk Charitable Foundation

Richard Coleman Powers

PwC

Qualcomm Incorporated

The Ralph M. Barford Foundation

John Risley

Joyce Leah Robertson

Melinda M. Rogers (MBA ‘97)

The Rossy Foundation

Seagate Technology Inc.

Seyton Limited

Roger J. Short (MBA ‘79)

Sun Life Financial

Anne Tanenbaum at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto and The Lawrence and Judith Tanenbaum Family Foundation

Thomson Reuters Canada

TorQuest Partners

The Estate of William O. Twaits

Parvez Tyab

William (MBA ‘62) and Phyllis Waters

Red and Brenda Wilson

Anonymous (7)

 

$50,000–
$99,999

Charles and Darlene Allen

Daniel Almenara (MBA ‘92)

Jamie (BCOM ‘76) and Patsy Anderson

James Archer Shee

David and Debby Beatty

BCE Inc.

Bennett Jones LLP

Birch Hill Equity Partners

Gordon and Jean Campbell

Canadian Securities Institute Research Foundation

Susan Christoffersen

James W. Davie (BCOM ‘65)

Michael B. C. Davies

Leelah E. Dawson (MBA ‘91)

Debbie and Donald Morrison Family Foundation

George and Katherine Dembroski

Dave Donnan (MBA ‘82)

Bryce W. and Nicki Douglas

Endla & John Gilmour Foundation

Wade Robert Felesky (MBA ‘01)

Fidelity Investments Canada Ltd.

Ford Motor Company of Canada, Limited

E. Spencer Fox (MBA ‘89)

Georgian Partners

Michael Gibbens (MBA ‘11) and Julie Lassonde

F. Douglas Gibson

Graywood Developments

Barbara R. Griffiths

Richard F. Haskayne

Renée Haugerud

David and Lenore Hawkey

Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan (HOOPP)

Walid Hejazi

David Ho-A-Yun

Home Capital Group Inc.

Hewlett-Packard (Canada) Co.

John and Michelle Hull

IBM Canada Ltd.

IGM Financial

Invesco Canada

Kenneth Lefolii Enterprises Limited

Diana Bennett and Spencer Lanthier

Joyce Lee

Marjorie and Don Lenz

Albert (MBA ‘88) and Teresa Li

D. Bruce Macdonald

Managerial Design Corporation

MathWorks

John H. and Netilia McArthur

Margaret and Wallace McCain

McCarthy Tétrault LLP

Doug McGregor

Barry (BCOM ‘85, MBA ‘87) and Rose McInerney

Michael N. Melanson (MBA ‘87)

Mihnea Moldoveanu and Violeta Luca

Molson Inc.

Moore Wallace Inc.

William W. Moriarty

Petro Mykulak

Stephanie Mykulak

Gordon and Janet Nixon

OMERS

Ontario Teachers’ Pension Plan

Optimum Talent Inc.

Doane Raymond Pannell

Professor Peter Pauly

Paul (MBA ‘51) and Patricia Phoenix

Sandra and Jim Pitblado

David Powell

Andrew and Valerie Pringle

Anita and Chandran (DBA ‘77, MBA ‘79) Ratnaswami

Gail Regan (MBA ‘78)

Gerry Rocchi (MBA ‘81)

John (BCOM ‘68) and Lynda Rogers

Rotman International Centre for Pension Management

Peter and Judy Russel

Shelagh and David Wilson Fund at Toronto Foundation

Daniel Shimmerman (MBA ‘96)

Daniel F. Sullivan (MBA ‘71)

David L. Torrey

Victor Tung (MBA ‘12)

Wellington Financial LP

Alan White (PHD ‘87) and Jo-Ann McDermott

Glen Whyte (DBA ‘80, MBA ‘81)

Roland (MBA ‘99) and Marni (MBA ‘91) Wieshofer

William P. Wilder

Chuck and Libby Winograd

Tom and Ruth Woods (MBA ‘84)

Yuwei Zhang (BCOM ‘14)

Anonymous (3)

 

$25,000–
$49,999

Aecon Group Inc.

AGF Management Limited

Sidney E. Amster (MBA ‘82)

Anur Investments Ltd.

Paul and Sally Bates

Kelly Battle (MBA ‘97)

Joel A. Baum (MBA ‘85, PHD ‘89)

Brent and Lynn Belzberg

Jill Black (MBA ‘80)

Blake, Cassels and Graydon LLP

Fares Boulos (MBA ‘79)

In Memory of Troy Bey Braithwaite

Bridgeable

CAE Inc.

Canadian Coalition for Good Governance

CBC/Radio-Canada

Gordon F. Cheesbrough

David and Valerie Christie

Adrian J. Coote

David Crawford (MBA ‘91) and Julia Holland

The CSL Group Inc.

Cullen Family

Timothy D. Dattels

Joseph R. D’Cruz

Deloitte and Touche LLP

Diestel Family

Michael Dunn (MCOM ‘49)

Michael Edwards

Empire Company Ltd.

Martin and Nancy Evans

Ambrose Fan (MBA ‘92)

Richard and Rana Florida

Flow Traders US LLC

The Gerald Schwartz and Heather Reisman Foundation

Irving and Gail Gerstein

David Gilmour

Kevin A. Glass (MBA ‘92)

Martin and Susan Goldberg

Myron J. Gordon

Eleanor Gow (MBA ‘77)

Molline Green (MBA ‘98)

Wendy G. Hannam (MBA ‘83)

Russell J. Hiscock (MBA ‘77)

Honeywell

Husky Injection Molding Systems Ltd.

Hydro One

Intact Financial Corporation

Jarislowsky Foundation

P. Thomas Jenkins

Donald K. Johnson

Moti G. Jungreis (MBA ‘96)

Julie Khanna

Essam Khashoggi

Kingspan Group

John Knebel (MBA ‘73) and Marge Watters Knebel

Merle Kriss (MBA ‘77)

George (BCOM ‘82) and Leanne Lewis

Jonathan Lister (MBA ‘00)

Loblaw Companies Limited

Jevon MacDonald

Kerrie MacPherson (BCOM ‘86, MBA ‘91)

Alvaro Mallarino (MBA ‘04), In Black and White Real Estate

Maple Leaf Foods Inc.

Joe Martin

Eugene C. McBurney

Tom McCurdy

Anita M. McGahan

Medtronic of Canada

Esther Mui (MBA ‘74)

New Routes to the Future Ecological Foundation

Noranda Inc. and Falconbridge Ltd.

Michael and Janet Norris

P.A. Novelly

Ontario Power Generation

Mauro Pambianchi (MBA ‘81)

Donald (MBA ‘62) and Gwynneth Parkinson

Jake Phillips

Richard and Karen Pilosof

Plextron

Process Research Ortech Inc.

Resource Capital Funds

Revera Inc.

Elena Riabenko

Paul (MBA ‘06) and Sue Riedlinger

Jennifer Riel (MBA ‘06) and Stephen Leckey

Gordon M. Ritchie

Dugald and Liz Ritchie

Joanna Rotenberg (MBA ‘01) and Andrew Armstrong

Royal Insurance Company of Canada

Gary Ryan (EMBA ‘01)

David Samuel

Andrew G. Scace

Mary Verna Simmonds

David Skurka (MBA ‘97)

Dilip Soman

Paul Joseph Sorbara (MBA ‘05)

Southwestern Bell Corporation

The Sprott Foundation

George Stalk

Jo-Anne Stansfield

Steelcase Canada Limited

Margaret (MBA ‘76) and Andrew Stephens

Richard and Leanne Tavoso

Teck Resources Limited

TELUS Mobility

Thai-Canada Economic Co-Operation Foundation

Ellen J. Timbrell

Toron AMI International Asset Management

TransCanada Corporation

Thomas Tutsch

VC and Co. Incorporated

Viewpoint Foundation

Village Orthodontics, Dr. Frederick Murrell

Norris W. Walker (MCOM ‘58)

Mark Wellings

The William Birchall Foundation

J. Peter Williams (BCOM ‘65)

Thomas A. Wilson

The Honourable Michael H. Wilson (BCOM ‘59)

Jia Lin Xie and Peter Zhu

Janet and Bill Young

Zellers Inc.

Anonymous (7)

 

Note:
Education designations are limited to Rotman alumni.
We apologize for the accidental misspelling or omission of donor names. If you have not been appropriately recognized, please contact us and we will correct the oversight in future publications.

Corporate Donors

Recognizing our generous corporate partners, who made annual contributions of $1,000 to $24,999 between May 1, 2018, and April 30, 2019.


Accenture Inc.

Air Canada

ATCO Group

BC Public Service Agency

BDC Capital

Bell Canada–Employee Giving Program

Bennett Jones LLP

BMO Financial Group

BP Canada Energy Company

Canadian Tire Corporation Limited

Capital IQ

Chartered Professional Accountants of Ontario (CPA Ontario)

CIBC

CIBC World Markets

Citadel Securities

Deloitte

EY

FirstService Corporation

Flow Traders US, LLC

Global Risk Institute in Financial Services

Graywood Developments

Great-West Life, London Life and Canada Life

Huawei Technologies Canada Co., Ltd.

IBM Canada Ltd.

IGM Financial

Kingspan Group

KPMG LLP

Mackenzie Investments

Manulife

MathWorks

McKinsey & Company

Meloche Monnex Inc.

Microsoft Canada

Munich Reinsurance Company of Canada

Myriad International Holdings B.V.

New Routes to the Future Ecological Foundation

Oracle Corporation Canada Inc

Power Corporation of Canada

RBC Dominion Securities

RBC Foundation

RioCan Real Estate Investment Trust

The Rogers Foundation

Scotiabank

Skoll Foundation

TD Bank Group

TD Waterhouse Canada Inc.

TMX Group

Toronto Finance International

TorQuest Partners

Transcontinental Inc.

Valleydene Corporation Ltd

Wahl Investment Corp.

Waterfront International Ltd.

WorldQuant, LLC

Anonymous (1)

 

Note:
We apologize for the accidental
misspelling or omission of donor names. If you have not been appropriately recognized, please contact us and we will correct the oversight in future publications.

Dean's Society

Recognizing the School’s most generous annual donors, whose investment in the vision and leadership of Rotman has enabled the School to achieve prominence in Canada and the world. Dean’s Society members have donated $1,000 or more between May 1, 2018, and April 30, 2019.


Platinum
Members
$10,000+

William C. Buttimer

Brendan Calder*

Susan Christoffersen*

David Crawford (MBA ‘91) and Julia Holland

Leelah E. Dawson (MBA ‘91)

Daniel Debow (MBA ‘00) and Jordana Huber

John E. Donald

Dave Donnan (MBA ‘82)

Michael Gibbens (MBA ‘11) and Julie Lassonde

Michael and Bonnie Goldberg

Harleen and Paul Grewal

Donald A. Guloien (BCOM ‘80) and Irene Boychuk

David A. Hardy (MBA ‘88)

Claudia Hepburn

The Jay and Barbara Hennick Family Foundation

Ann Kaplan (MBA ‘05)

Raymond P. Kruck (BCOM ‘89)

Albert (MBA ‘88) and Teresa Li

Jonathan Lister (MBA ‘00)

Dirk Lohmann (MBA ‘07)

Jon and Nancy Love

Kerrie MacPherson (BCOM ‘86, MBA ‘91)

Rob McEwen

Anita M. McGahan*

Barry (BCOM ‘85, MBA ‘87) and Rose McInerney

Mohammad Al Zaibak

Nesbitt Family (MBA ‘85)

Scott and Lynn Patterson

Paul Shugart (MBA ‘81) and Patti Perras Shugart (MBA ‘88)

Richard Coleman Powers*

Gail Regan (MBA ‘78)

Joanna Rotenberg (MBA ‘01) and Andrew Armstrong

The Rotman Family

Art Trojan

Victor Tung (MBA ‘12)

Norris W. Walker (MCOM ‘58)

John (BCOM ‘66, MBA ‘67) and Josie Watson

Yuwei Zhang (BCOM ‘14)

Anonymous (2)

 

Gold
Members
$5,000–
$9,999

Daniel Almenara (MBA ‘92)

Alvaro Mallarino (MBA ‘04), In Black and White Real Estate

Jamie (BCOM ‘76) and Patsy Anderson

Brent and Lynn Belzberg

Charles Chung (MBA ‘78)

Diestel Family (MBA ‘02)

Roma and Roman Dubczak (BCOM ‘85)

Bob Ewen (MBA ‘77)

Ambrose Fan (EMBA ‘92)

Richard* and Rana Florida

Norman Fraser (BCOM ‘65, MBA ‘68)

Kevin A. Glass (EMBA ‘92)

Molline Green (MBA ‘98)

Wendy G. Hannam (MBA ‘83)

George W. P. Hayhurst (DBA ‘67, MBA ‘68)

Russell J. Hiscock (MBA ‘77)

Brian Howe (EMBA ‘93)

Richard Hynes

Michael N. Melanson (MBA ‘87)

Eamonn Percy (MBA ‘91)

Anita and Chandran (DBA ‘77, MBA ‘79) Ratnaswami

Andrew E. Saxton Jr.

David Skurka (MBA ‘97)

Paul Joseph Sorbara (MBA ‘05)

David Thomson

John W. Visser (MBA ‘86)

Jeffrey Wendling (MBA ‘86)

Michael Zych (MBA ‘88)

Anonymous (3)

 

Silver
Members
$2,500–
$4,999

William I. Bongaerts (MBA ‘75)

Harvey Botting (EMBA ‘85)

Martin Boyer

Ruth C. F. Chung (DBA ‘71, MBA ‘73)

Frederick C. Dawkins (BCOM ‘67)

Doug Emerson and Allison Christilaw

Endla & John Gilmour Foundation

Jim* and Mary Fisher

Martin and Susan Goldberg

Tim Hendrickson (BCOM ‘93, MBA ‘98)

Daisy Chiu-Fung Ho (MBA ‘90)

John* and Michelle Hull

Mark G. Johnson (MBA ‘88)

N. Lynn Jolliffe (MBA ‘79)

Jim Leech and Deb Barrett

Linda MacKay (MBA ‘06)

Marwan Mazraani (MBA ‘07)

Tom McCurdy*

Patricia Meredith and Stephen Karam

Eric Nie (MBA ‘07)

David Powell

Melinda M. Rogers (MBA ‘97)

Gary Ryan (EMBA ‘01)

Michael E. Schneider (MBA ‘07)

Dilip Soman*

Edmond Vanhaverbeke (EMBA ‘89)

Glen Whyte* (DBA ‘80, MBA ‘81)

Thomas A. Wilson*

Weimin Wendy Zhou (MBA ‘04)

Anonymous (1)

 

Bronze
Members
$1,000–
$2,499

Ajay Agrawal*

Farhan Ali Khan (BCOM ‘04, MBA ‘08)

Mark D. Allen (MBA ‘01)

Sidney E. Amster (MBA ‘82)

Christon Anastasopoulos (BCOM ‘91, MBA ‘09)

Fariba Anderson (MBA ‘04)

David E. Andrews (EMBA ‘99)

Ann Armstrong (MBA ‘82, PHD ‘93)*

Nouman Ashraf (BCOM ‘02, MBA ‘06)*

Tony Aulicino (MBA ‘00)

Kelly Battle (MBA ‘97)

Serena and Shawn L. Beber (MBA ‘97)

Grace Y. Bi (MBA ‘06)

J. Richard Bird (MBA ‘71, PHD ‘75)

Laurence* and Shiva Booth

Michael Bradshaw (MBA ‘93)

Kathleen Butler (MBA ‘96)

Thomas M. Canning (MBA ‘79)

Donald A. Carmichael (MBA ‘74)

Lea Casas Callahan (MBA ‘13)

Tiziana Casciaro*

Eric Y. W. and Linda Y. H. Chan

Matthew Robert Chapman (MBA ‘00)

Flora Chen (MBA ‘01) and Sheldon Hing San Szeto (MBA ‘02)

Frank Chen (PHD ‘96)

Marlys Christianson*

Gordon A. Clancy (MBA ‘86)

Michael J. Cole (EMBA ‘01)

Cornbill Associates (MBA ‘63)

Kenneth Corts* and Anna-Marie Castrodale

Alexandra De Freitas (MBA ‘08)

Enzo De Luca (DBA ‘70, MBA ‘71)

Michael Demeter (MBA ‘01)

Sim Desai (MBA ‘05) and Sarah Huggins

A. (MBA ‘76) and J. Dobranowski

Linfu Jeff Dong (MBA ‘01)

Christian Dorion

Eshrat Sayani and Peter Dungan*

Teng Fan (MBA ‘08)

David C. Ferguson (BCOM ‘73, EMBA ‘88)

Warren W. H. Finlay (EMBA ‘92)

Christopher T. Folan (MBA ‘95)

Kevin K. Fong (MBA ‘94)

Ronald P. Fournier (MBA ‘62)

Mathieu Fournier (PHD ‘14)

Craig M. Geoffrey* (MBA ‘07)

Rachel Gillespie (MBA ‘07) and Sean Martin (MBA ‘02)

Brian Golden*

Avi Goldfarb*

Eleanor Gow (MBA ‘77)

Catherine (Ward) Graham (MBA ‘01)

Michael A. Hale (MBA ‘82)

Cindy (MBA ‘94) and Mike Hansen

Wei He (PHD ‘01)

Stanley Y. Ho (BCOM ‘94)

Peter Hundal (MBA ‘93)

Vanessa Iarocci (BCOM ‘01)*

David Jacobsen (MBA ‘98)

Raymond Kan*

Ahmad Khraishi (MBA ‘12)

John Knebel (MBA ‘73) and Marge Watters Knebel

Merle Kriss (MBA ‘77)

Asher Lai (MBA ‘05)

Janet L. Lamb (BCOM ‘73)

Jennifer Lancaster* and Blaine Padgett

Joe (BCOM ‘83, MBA ‘86) and Bridget Leon

Geoffrey* and Kenya Thompson-Leonardelli

Steven Levinson (MBA ‘18)

Mai Why and Peter Levitt

Michael S. Levy (MBA ‘69)

Sing Chung Matthias Li (BCOM ‘78, MBA ‘79)

Ocean Yuanyang Liang (MBA ‘07)

Kevin X. Lin (MBA ‘08)

Jeff and Lili Litwin

George Jialiang Liu (MFin ‘10)

Joe (MBA ‘86) and Lina Loparco

Shouyi Ma (MBA ‘07)

Anne Macdonald (MBA ‘01)

Shirley and Neil A. Macdougall (MCOM ‘60)

Tiff* and Rosemary Macklem

Roger Martin*

Brian T. McDonough (MBA ‘83)

Ken McGuffin*

James Merkur (MBA ‘96)

David B. Miner (MBA ‘79)

Robert G. Mitchell

Angela Moy (MBA ‘96)

Kelly D. Murumets

Nicol Family Foundation

John Oesch*

John D. Ogden (MBA ‘62)

Linda C. O’Leary

Joanne Oxley*

Ian Donald Parker (MBA ‘92)

Donald (MBA ‘62) and Gwynneth Parkinson

Leanne Pollard*

Tejen Ray (MBA ‘05)

Harley Redlick (MBA ‘03)

Marlon Reid (MFin ‘10)

Joe Rooney (MFin ‘10)

Sara and Jared Ross (MBA ‘05)

Kim Shannon (MBA ‘93)

David R. Smith (MBA ‘06)

Gregory W. Smith (MBA ‘98) and Elisabeth Burke

Christopher Patrick Stamper (MBA ‘94)

Maureen Stapleton* (MBA ‘80)

Gregory Stewart (MBA ‘13)

Daniel F. Sullivan (MBA ‘71)

Myha Truong-Regan (MBA ‘10)

Thomas Tutsch

Curtis Christopher VanWalleghem (MBA ‘04)

Annette Verschuren

Cathy Vitkauskas*

Peter K. Weldon (MBA ‘98)

Tiffany Jing (MBA ‘12) and Joshua Wong (MBA ‘11)

M. H. Franco Wong*

Cornell Wright (MBA ‘00) and Sarah McEvoy

Albert Wu (BCOM ‘77, MBA ‘84)

Eric Chuqiang Xiao (MBA ‘91)

Jia Lin Xie* and Peter Zhu

Samuel Yen (BCOM ‘94)

Jason Zhang (MMPA ‘04)

Wuyang Zhao (PHD ‘17)

Anonymous (7)

 

First
Decade
Members

Recognizing alumni who made a gift of $100 multiplied by the number of years since graduation, between May 1, 2018, and April 30, 2019.

Ghazaleh Almeida (MBA ‘17)

Agnes X. Chang (MFRM ‘17)

Tracy T. Chong (MFin ‘17)

Stephanie Chow (BCOM ‘09, MFin ‘16)

Claudiu Crivat (MFin ‘13)

Ashley-Katherine Gardner (MBA ‘18)

Hondy Hung (MBA ‘11)

Anton Lina (MBA ‘14)

Beika Luo (MFin ‘18)

Sharon Ma (MFin ‘18)

Edward On (MBA ‘14)

Shelly-Ann Rampersad (MBA ‘15)

Meghan Abbott* and Ross Strowger (MBA ‘15)

James Stuart (MBA ‘16)

Sijing Tao (MFRM ‘17)

Şükran İrfan Pamukçu (MBA ‘16)

Edward Yang (MBA ‘13)

Zhihao Yin (MFRM ‘17)

Jilei Alvin Zhang (MBA ‘10)

Xiaofei Zhao (PHD ‘13)

 

Note:
Names in bold indicate five-year consecutive donors. Asterisk indicates a faculty or staff member. Education designations are limited to Rotman alumni.
We apologize for the accidental misspelling or omission of donor names. If you have not been appropriately recognized, please contact us and we will correct the oversight in future publications.

Other Annual Fund Donors

Recognizing alumni and friends who made a donation of up to $999 in support of the School between May 1, 2018, and April 30, 2019.


Abramson/Torrens Family

Victoria Afanasyeva (MBA ‘14)

Cara Lea Allaway (MMPA ‘02)

Lucio F. Ammerata (BCOM ‘82)

Dana L. Andrews*

Ryan Appotive (MBA ‘13)

Hugh J. Arnold

Stevie Asselstine*

Neil Aubuchon (MBA ‘98)

Patrick Augustin

Morten Bach

Heski Bar-Isaac*

Peter Barlis (MBA ‘88)

Ken Bechmann

Rudolph S. Beharrysingh (MBA ‘87)

Arzhang Beheshti (MBA ‘04)

David Bell (MBA ‘88)

Ulla Bente Pedersen

Oded Berman*

William J. Biggar (BCOM ‘74, MBA ‘75)

David A. Bishop (DBA ‘69)

Peter Bistolarides (MBA ‘91)

Mads Margit Bjorn Hansen

Ira Blatt (DBA ‘76)

Richard Blundell*

Andrew C. Bome (MBA ‘02)

Thiadora Botros*

Francesco Bova*

Sheila Boyce (MBA ‘96)

Robert J. Brema (MBA ‘70)

George C. Britton (MBA ‘67)

Leonard J. Brooks (BCOM ‘66, MBA ‘67)

Heather Broughton (MBA ‘92)

Courtney Brownell*

Allan and June Budd (DBA ‘72, MBA ‘83)

Pym Buitenhuis*

Charlene Butler (MBA ‘95)

Angela M. Cadena (MBA ‘92)

Jeffrey L. Callen* (MBA ‘71, PHD ‘75)

Robert John Carr (MBA ‘88)

Dennis H. Cartwright (BCOM ‘65)

Paul M. Casey (BCOM ‘85)

Claire Celerier*

Margaret P. Chan (MBA ‘83)

Garry Yiu Chu Chan (EMBA ‘03)

Cindy Chan*

Bo Young Chang

Nicole Chang

Amy Charette (MBA ‘00)

Alaina Charszan

Gautam Chaudhuri (MBA ‘84)

Jie Chen (MFRM ‘17)

Si Yuan Chen

Gillian Cheng (MFRM ‘17)

Peter Peng Cheng (MBA ‘05)

Phoebe P. Cheung (MFRM ‘17)

David K. Cheung (MBA ‘02)

Jimmy Wei Hsing Chiu*

Jenifer Man Yee Cho (BCOM ‘79)

Dennis (MBA ‘95) and Janice Choa

Cynthia Chong*

Jim Christie (MBA ‘89)

Jacob Christoffersen

Rachel Clar

Jo-Anne Cole (MBA ‘98)

Alyson Colon*

Alexandre Corhay*

Stéphane Côté*

Michelle (MBA ‘01) and Francis Coulombe

Kathleen Coulson*

Zhiming Cui (MFRM ‘17)

Joanne M. D’Angelo*

Beatrix Dart*

Mark Dashevsky (DBA ‘81, MBA ‘83)

Shaun Desai (MBA ‘06)

Nicholas (MBA ‘75) and Susan Dietrich

Kun Ding (MFRM ‘17)

Gordon Donnelly (MBA ‘90)

Sheldon Dookeran*

David Dunkelman

Maggie and Mike Dymond*

Alexander Edwards*

Simon El-Abou*

Jette Elkjaer

Peter Ellement

Daniel Ellul*

Nabil El-Meslmani

David H. Elsner (MBA ‘05)

Deborah Epstein

Allan Esser (MBA ‘91)

Rosemary Evans (MBA ‘88)

Roman H. Fedus (MBA ‘71)

Annette G. Filler* (BCOM ‘87)

David N. Finkelstein

Kathryn Finn

Joseph F. Finn Jr. (MBA ‘68)

Julie Foisy*

Sean Forbes*

Jessica Freeman*

John E. Gallant (MBA ‘76)

Joshua Gans*

Rene Garcia

Sally P. Garner

Michael A. Garratt (MBA ‘89)

Leigh Gauthier*

Gary W. Getson (MBA ‘67)

John Glicksman (MBA ‘77)

Kevin R. Goldthorp (BCOM ‘90, MBA ‘99) 

Leandro Gomez (MBA ‘97)

David Goodman

Gaurav Gore (MBA ‘10)

Sudhanshu Govil (MBA ‘04)

Tony Gray (MBA ‘00)

Joe G. Guo (MFRM ‘17)

Charles R. Hall (MBA ‘98)

Paul J. N. Halpern (BCOM ‘64)

Robert D. Hamilton (MBA ‘71)

Delaine Hampton*

Lu Han*

Jytte and Uffe Hansen

John Harasinski*

Kenneth L. Harlock (BCOM ‘65)

Julie Jiali He (MFIN ‘18)

Frederick Heath (MBA ‘76, PHD ‘86)

Sandra Heitner

Stuart H. Heitner

Veronica L. Hernandez

William E. Hewitt (MBA ‘67)

Jennifer Hildebrandt*

Anne Hilton*

Stephanie Hodnett*

Erik Palm Holst

Edna Hon (MBA ‘04)

William James Hosken (BCOM ‘04)

Wendy Tao Huang (MBA ‘04)

James Hughes (MBA ‘77)

Eva Hughes*

Thomas J. Hundak*

Robyn Hunter*

David Hurd (MBA ‘08)

Soeren Hvidkjaer

Donald Hyslop (MBA ‘85)

Jean C. H. Iu

Kris Jacobs

Andrew James Jenkins (MBA ‘03)

Chanik Jo

Dan Johnson (MBA ‘98)

Don (MBA ‘69) and Susan Johnston

David A. Johnstone (MBA ‘62)

Justyna Jonca*

Bill Jones (MBA ‘68)

Jan Jorgensen

Henrik Jørgensen

Gabriela Kampouris*

Bong Suk Kang (BCOM ‘11)

Imran Kanga*

Kenneth S. Karmona (MBA ‘74)

John H. Kearns (MBA ‘76)

John R Kerr

James B. Kerr

Dianne Kerr

Michael R. King

Richard P. Kirchner (MBA ‘82)

Benson J. Kirsh (DBA ‘74, MBA ‘75)

James Kisyk*

Per Knudsen

Anthony Koon Hung Ko (MBA ‘91)

Larry A. Kolinsky (BCOM ‘65)

Kirsten Kongsgaard Nielsen

Mark Kamstra and Lisa Kramer*

Dmitry Krass*

Fred Kroft

Subodh Kumar (MBA ‘76)

Nicole L. Laframboise

David Lando

Hugues Langlois

Kerry L. Lawson (MBA ‘91)

Michael LeBlanc (MBA ‘91)

Robert J. Leblanc (MBA ‘92)

Mara Lederman*

Esther Lee*

John P. Leon (MBA ‘84)

Ricky Leung (MBA ‘08)

Lauren M. Li (MFIN ‘18)

Angelina Y. Liang (MFRM ‘17)

Sophie Xiaoyu Liang (MBA ‘07)

Scott Liao*

Kristen Ligers*

Yizi Lin (MFRM ‘18)

Zihan Liu (MFRM ‘17)

Fuyang Liu (MFRM ‘17)

Yuan Shuang S. Liu (MFIN ‘18)

Penelope Lockwood

Edward S. Long (MBA ‘65)

Donald L. Love (MCOM ‘58)

Jelani Lowe*

Hai Lu*

Mary C. Lyne*

Steven Maguire

James P. Mahoney (MBA ‘88)

Jan Mahrt-Smith*

Agnes Mak*

Ryann Manning*

Lindsay Manning*

Gerardo Margolis (MBA ‘03)

Andy Mark (BCOM ‘81)

Dale Martin (MBA ‘81)

Charles Martineau*

Christina Mauro-Manget (MBA ‘83)

John M. Maxted (MBA ‘95)

Beth McCarthy

Patrick McEnroe*

Gilbert McIntee (MBA ‘72)

Niamh McKenzie*

Krista Beth McLeod (MBA ‘01)

Ross McMullen (MCOM ‘59)

Rachel Megitt (MBA ‘10)

Angelo Melino

Shalini Menon (MBA ‘03)

Diane L. Miller (PHD ‘97)

Joseph Milner*

Will Mitchell*

Partha S. Mohanram*

William C. Moore (DBA ‘72, MBA ‘74)

Sridhar Moorthy*

Roderick C. Morrison (DBA ‘70, MBA ‘71)

Rajat Mukherjee (MBA ‘13)

Megan Murphy*

Gerry Murphy (MBA ‘90)

Lina Murray*

Kapil Nanthabalan (MFIN ‘18)

Sarah Neilson (MBA ‘94)

M. Trent Neuer (MBA ‘98)

Robert Man-Chiu Ng (MBA ‘93)

Isabella W. Ng (BCOM ‘98)

Jay Nicholson (MBA ‘02)

Jørgen Nielsen

R. David Nowell (MBA ‘84)

George M. Olsen (MBA ‘87)

C. Ornthanalai*

John T. Ostrander (MBA ‘99)

Maria Pacurar

Bohdan L. Pahuta (MBA ‘77)

Arun K. Palit (MBA ‘99)

Maria Parente*

Peter Park (MBA ‘00)

Andreas Park*

Lynda Paterson*

Mike Patterson (MBA ‘83) and Janice Hum-Patterson

Robert J. Patterson (MBA ‘87)

Lasse H. Pedersen

Michelle Phillips (MBA ‘10)

Cameron K. Pituley (MFRM ‘17)

Joseph P. Polito (DBA ‘77, MBA ‘81)

Gerry M. Preville (MBA ‘82)

Ilo Imre Puhm (DBA ‘71, MBA ‘74)

Jeffrey Michael Quinlan*

Eric Quon-Lee (MBA ‘09)

Subramanian Ramanathan (MBA ‘07)

Jack Rhind (BCOM ‘42, MCOM ‘53)

Gordon Richardson*

Maria J. Rivera*

Jessie C. Roberson (MBA ‘88)

R. Douglas B. Robertson (MBA ‘85)

Thomas J. Robinson (MBA ‘83)

Amanda Romanek

Kitty Rong

John Rørstad (MBA ‘09)

Michael Stanford Rose (MBA ‘03)

Wendy Rotenberg* (MBA ‘83, PHD ‘87)

Maria Rotundo*

David Rourke (MBA ‘97)

Bryan Routledge

Thomas A. Ryall (BCOM ’80)

Adele Sacks* and Jamie Spotswood

Katie Salem (BCOM ‘92)

Joanne Sallay

Jabir Sandhu (MFRM ‘17)

Sergei Sarkissian

Deanne Saunders*

Angelo Schinzano*

Jim Seidewand (MBA ‘74)

Mark Seymour

Amir Shalaby (MBA ‘78)

Di Shan (MFIN ‘17)

Amar Sharma (MBA ‘74)

Timothy C. Shaw (MBA ‘70)

Geeta Sheker*

Kazuki Shikaze (MBA ‘71)

Cheryl G. Shour-Adler (MBA ‘81)

Jamie Shulman (MBA ‘97) and Deborah Dalfen

Brian Scott Silverman*

David Allan Soberman* (PHD ‘96)

Jens Soderdahl

Carsten Sorensen

Sandra Sparks*

Jaime Stein (MBA ‘11)

Margaret and Andrew Stephens

Blake Anthony Stewart (MBA ‘91)

R. David Stewart (MBA ‘04)

Dragan Stojanovic* (BCOM ‘03)

Laurel Sutton (MBA ‘06)

Linda C. Swartz (MBA ‘84)

Andrew J. Szonyi

Spadryne Taite*

Michael Tamayo (MBA ‘96)

Jennifer Tan*

David S. Tanner (MBA ‘83)

Ralph R. Tassone* (BCOM ‘00)

Charles J. R. Taylor (MBA ‘82)

Jane E. Taylor*

Damani Thomas (MFIN ‘18)

Alice Thomas (MBA ‘94)

Evelyn Thomasos*

Andrew Thomson (MBA ‘90)

Andras Tilcsik*

Suzanne Tobin*

Jeff Trapp*

Daniel Trefler*

Matthieu-Louis Tremblay (MBA ‘89)

Sarah Tron*

Stephen Tsang (MBA ‘98)

Kaylie S. Tse*

Peter van Schaik

Annette Vissing-Jorgensen

Paul F. Vyrostko (MBA ‘76)

Alyson Waite*

Zach A. Wang (BCOM ‘16, MFRM ‘17)

Louise Wang (MFRM ‘17)

Alex Xuyang Wang (MBA ‘00)

Sheel Webber

Jason Wei (PHD ‘92)

Scott White (MBA ’14)

Walter Wells (MBA ‘62)

Kumara Wickramarachchi*

Kippy Wiegand (MBA ‘93)

Alan Wight (MBA ‘92)

Suzanne Wilcox (MBA ‘96)

Roy G. Williams (MCOM ‘55)

Anita Marie Windisman (MBA ‘03)

Kegan Winters (MBA ‘08)

Richard Ka Cheung Wong (MFIN ‘12)

Carsten Kraul Wonge

Norris D. Woodruff (MBA ‘82)

Robert Woon-Fat*

Baohua Xin*

Yan Xiong

Lisa Xu (MBA ‘11)

Lisa Zhaolei Xu (MFIN ‘12)

Song K. Yang (MFRM ‘17)

Shaojun Ye (BCOM ‘08, MFIN ‘14)

Ted Yeates (MBA ‘68)

Molly Yeomans and Mike Katrycz

Shi T. Yu (MFRM ‘17)

Jessica Yu*

Yichun Yuan (MFRM ‘17)

Pia Zacchi

Jingbo Zhang*

Cindy Zhang (BCOM ‘15, MFRM ‘17)

Yang Zhang (MFRM ‘17)

Brian Zhiyong Zhang (MMPA ‘03)

Zheng Zhang (BCOM ‘07, MFIN ‘12)

Kayla Zhong (BCOM ‘16, MFRM ‘17)

Xiaomin Niko Zhou*

Jun Zhou (PHD ‘10)

Meng Zhu (MFRM ‘17)

Jeffrey Zietlow (MBA ‘04)

Anonymous (29)

 

Note:
Names in bold indicate five-year consecutive donors. Asterisk indicates a faculty or staff member. Education designations are limited to Rotman alumni.
We apologize for the accidental misspelling or omission of donor names. If you have not been appropriately recognized, please contact us and we will correct the oversight in future publications.


For more
information

Contact Deirdre Gomes at
deirdre.gomes@rotman.utoronto.ca


Download
the Investors'
Report »

Discover the impact of donors like you in our annual Investors' Report.

© Rotman School of ManagementAASCB