Rotman School of Management

Main Content

Donor List

The Rotman School of Management Gratefully Acknowledges Our Donors

These donor lists were compiled at the end of the fiscal year on April 30, 2018. We apologize for the accidental misspelling or omissions of donor names. If you have not been appropriately recognized, please contact us at 416-978-4171 and we will correct the oversight on our website and in future publications.

Lifetime Giving as of April 30, 2018

Recognizing Rotman's most generous donors, who have made cumulative contributions to the School of $25,000 or more. This list reflects lifetime giving to Rotman as of April 30, 2018.


$25,000,000+

Marcel Desautels
Sandra and Joseph Rotman (MCom ’60)


$10,000,000–$24,999,999

Michael Lee-Chin and Family
Anonymous (2)


$1,000,000 –$9,999,999

BMO Financial Group
Mark S. Bonham (BCom ’82)
Anson Chan (MBA ’92)
CIBC
CIT Financial Ltd.
CN
Comcast Corporation
Sydney Cooper and Family
Corus Entertainment Inc.
Chartered Professional Accountants of Ontario (CPA Ontario)
Richard J. Currie
EY
Margaret and Jim Fleck
Douglas and Ruth Grant
Donald A. Guloien (BCom ’80) and Irene Boychuk
Daisy Chiu-Fung Ho (MBA ’90)
The Joe Weider Foundation
KPMG LLP
Lee and Margaret Lau
Manulife
Maple Financial Group Inc.
Martin Ossip Family at the Jewish Foundation of Greater Toronto
Peter (BCom ’64) and Judy Mitchelson
Ontario Ministry of Economic Development and Trade
RBC Foundation
Scotiabank
T. David Scrymgeour (BCom ’79)
Jeffrey S. Skoll
TD Bank Group
TMX Group
John (BCom ’66, MBA ’67) and Josie Watson
The Wilson Foundation
Anonymous (4)


$500,000–$999,999

Canadian Pacific
The Max B. E. Clarkson Family
Deloitte 
William Downe (MBA ’78)
Anthony and Shari Fell
John Francis
Global Risk Institute in Financial Services
Edward J. Kernaghan
Sonia and Arthur Labatt
Mastercard Worldwide
MDS Inc.
Microsoft Canada 
National Bank of Canada
National Bank Financial
Power Corporation of Canada
Royal Trust Corporation of Canada
William (MBA ’62) and Phyllis Waters
Anonymous


$250,000–$499,999

John E. Abele
Accenture Inc.
Aimia Inc.
ATCO Group
Naresh Bangia
Bealight Foundation
Dennis Bennie
Brendan Calder
John (MBA ’81) and Mary Cassaday
Confederation Life Insurance Co.
Peter P. Copses (BCom ’80) and Judith V. Mueller (BCom ’80)
Daniel Debow (MBA ’00) and Jordana Huber
Donner Canadian Foundation
Bob Ewen (MBA ’77)
Haig Farris
FirstService Corporation
Jim and Mary Fisher
T. C. Fong
General Motors of Canada Limited
Globalive Communications Corp. 
Great-West Life, London Life and Canada Life
Honda Innovations
HSBC Bank Canada
Hyatt Family Foundation
IBM Canada Ltd.
The Honourable Henry N. R. Jackman
David and Karen Jackson
The Jay and Barbara Hennick Family Foundation
The Kavelman-Fonn Foundation
The Lawrason Foundation
Leacross Foundation
Roger Martin
Nesbitt Family
Nicol Family Foundation, James Nicol
Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Parnoja Family
Petro-Canada
PwC
Procter & Gamble Inc.
RioCan Real Estate Investment Trust
The Rockefeller Foundation
Nigel W. Stokes (MBA ’87)
The Vanguard Group, Inc.
Neil Wainwright
Mark D. Wiseman (MBA ’96) and Marcia T. Moffat (MBA ’96)
Women in Capital Markets
Xerox Canada Ltd.
Anonymous


$100,000 –$249,999

Avenir Consolidated Corporation
BDC Capital
W. Geoffrey Beattie
Harvey Botting (MBA ’85)
BP Canada Energy Company
The Bregman Family
Michael Bregman
Yetta Bregman 
Brookfield Asset Management Inc.
Campbell Soup Company Ltd.
Charles Chung (MBA ’78)
John C. Clark
Co-Steel Inc.
Frederick C. Dawkins (BCom ’67)
E.I. du Pont Canada Company
The Financial Research Foundation of Canada
Norman Fraser (BCom ’65, MBA ’68)
Michael and Bonnie Goldberg
Google Inc.
Mary B. (MBA ’85) and Graham Hallward
Leonore V. Hetherington
Chunping Huang
The John Dobson Foundation
Ann Kaplan (MBA ’05)
Joseph Kerzner
Michael and Sonja Koerner
Raymond P. Kruck (BCom ’89)
The Larry & Judy Tanenbaum Family Foundation
Liberty Global, Inc.
Magna International Inc.
Robert D. (BCom ’66) and Joan McKeracher
McKinsey & Company
Moody’s Corporation
Murray and Susan Armitage Foundation
Julia Kung Chi Or
Rose M. Patten
Jim Pattison
Carol S. Perry (MBA ’78)
The Peter and Melanie Munk Charitable Foundation
Rosemary Phelan
Richard Coleman Powers
Qualcomm Incorporated
John Risley
The Estate of Joyce L. Robertson
Melinda M. Rogers (MBA ’97)
The Rossy Family Foundation
Seagate Technology Inc.
Seyton Limited
Roger J. Short (MBA ’79)
Skoll Foundation
Sun Life Financial
Thomson Reuters
The Estate of William O. Twaits (BCom ’33)
Parvez Tyab
Anonymous (9)


$50,000–$99,999

Charles and Darlene Allen
Daniel Almenara (MBA ’92)
Jamie (BCom ’76) and Patsy Anderson
James Archer Shee
BCE Inc.
Birch Hill Equity Partners
Derek Brown
Gordon and Jean Campbell
Canadian Securities Institute Research Foundation
Canadian Tire Corporation Limited
Capital IQ
Glenn H. Carter
James W. Davie (BCom ’65)
Michael B. C. Davies
Debbie and Donald Morrison Family Foundation
George and Katherine Dembroski
Doane Raymond Pannell Bryce W. and Nicki Douglas
Endla & John Gilmour Foundation
Fednav Limited
Wade Robert Felesky (MBA ’01)
Fidelity Investments Canada Ltd.
Ford Motor Company of Canada, Limited
Georgian Partners
F. Douglas Gibson
Barbara R. Griffiths
Richard F. Haskayne
Renee Haugerud
David and Lenore Hawkey
Healthcare of Ontario Pension Plan (HOOPP)
Walid Hejazi
Hewlett-Packard (Canada) Co.
David Ho-A-Yun
Home Capital Group Inc.
John and Michelle Hull
Invesco Canada
Kenneth Lefolii Enterprises Limited
Spencer Lanthier and Diana Bennett
Joyce Lee
Marjorie and Don Lenz
Albert (MBA ’88) and Teresa Li
D. Bruce Macdonald
Managerial Design Corporation
John H. and Netilia McArthur
Margaret and Wallace McCain
McCarthy Tétrault LLP
Doug McGregor
Michael N. Melanson (MBA ’87)
The Minto Foundation Inc.
Mississauga Board of Trade
Mihnea Moldoveanu and Violeta Luca
Molson Inc.
Moore Wallace Inc.
William W. Moriarty
Petro Mykulak
Stephanie Mykulak
Gordon and Janet Nixon
OMERS
Ontario Teachers’ Pension Plan
Optimum Talent Inc.
Paul (MBA ’51) and Patricia Phoenix
Sandra and Jim Pitblado
David Powell 
Andrew and Valerie Pringle
Anita and Chandran Ratnaswami (DBA ’77, MBA ’79)
Gail Regan (MBA ’78) 
Paul Richards (MBA ’62)
Gerry Rocchi (MBA ’81)
John (BCom ’68) and Lynda Rogers
Rotman International Centre for Pension Management
Peter and Judy Russel
Shelagh and David Wilson Fund at Toronto Foundation
Daniel Shimmerman (MBA ’96)
Daniel F. Sullivan 
TorQuest Partners
David L. Torrey
TransCanada Corporation
Victor Tung (MBA ’12)
Lorne Weil (BCom ’68)
Wellington Financial LP
Alan White (PhD ’87) and Jo-Ann McDermott
Glen Whyte (DBA ’80, MBA ’81)
Roland (MBA ’99) and Marni Wieshofer (MBA ’91)
William P. Wilder
John W. L. Winder (BCom ’54)
Chuck and Libby Winograd
Tom and Ruth Woods (MBA ’84)
Anonymous (2)


$25,000–$49,999

Aecon Group Inc.
AGF Management Limited
Farhan Ali Khan (BCom ’04, MBA ‘08)
Anur Investments Ltd.
Barclays Capital Canada Inc.
Paul and Sally Bates
Kelly Battle (MBA ’97)
Joel A. Baum (MBA ’85, PhD ‘89)
David and Debby Beatty
Jill Black (MBA ’80)
Blake, Cassels & Graydon LLP
Laurence and Shiva Booth
Fares Boulos (MBA ’79)
In Memory of Troy Bey Braithwaite
Bridgeable
CAE Inc.
Canadian Coalition for Good Governance
CBC Radio-Canada
Gordon F. Cheesbrough
David and Valerie Christie
CIBC World Markets
Adrian J. Coote
Costco Wholesale Canada Ltd.
David Crawford (MBA ’91) and Julia Holland
The CSL Group Inc.
Cullen Family
Robert J. Dart (BCom ’59)
Timothy D. Dattels
Joseph R. D’Cruz
Diestel Family 
Victor (BCom ’88) and Maureen Dodig
Dave Donnan (MBA ’82)
Michael Dunn (MCom ’49)
Empire Company Ltd.
Martin and Nancy Evans, Colleagues and Friends
Richard and Rana Florida
Flow Traders US LLC
The Gerald Schwartz and Heather Reisman Foundation
Irving and Gail Gerstein
Michael Gibbens (MBA ’11) and Julie Lassonde
David Gilmour
Kevin A. Glass (MBA ’92)
Martin and Susan Goldberg
Myron J. Gordon
Graywood Developments 
Wendy G. Hannam (MBA ’83)
Russell J. Hiscock (MBA ’77)
Honeywell
Husky Injection Molding Systems Ltd.
Hydro One
IGM Financial
Intact Financial Corporation
Jarislowsky Foundation
P. Thomas Jenkins
Donald K. Johnson
Moti G. Jungreis (MBA ’96)
Julie Khanna
Essam Khashoggi
John Knebel and Marge Watters Knebel
Merle Kriss (MBA ’77)
George (BCom ’82) and Leanne Lewis
Loblaw Inc.
The Family of Ms. Catherine M. Logie
Jevon MacDonald
Kerrie MacPherson (BCom ’86, MBA ‘91)
Alvaro Mallarino In Black and White Real Estate (MBA ’04)
Maple Leaf Foods Inc.
Joe Martin
MathWorks
Eugene C. McBurney
Tom McCurdy
Anita M. McGahan
John (BCom ’82) and Sandra McManus
Medtronic of Canada Ltd.
Frank Moore (MBA ’61)
Esther Mui (MBA ’74)
Sanjib and Bharati (Bee-Bee) Mukherjee
New Routes to the Future Ecological Foundation
Noranda Inc. and Falconbridge Ltd.
Michael and Janet Norris
P.A. Novelly
Ontario Power Generation
Mauro Pambianchi (MBA ’81)
Donald (MBA ’62) and Gwynneth Parkinson
Jake Phillips
Richard and Karen Pilosof
Plextron
Process Research Ortech Inc.
Resource Capital Funds
Revera Inc.
Elena Riabenko
Paul (MBA ’06) and Sue Riedlinger
Jennifer Riel (MBA ’06) and Stephen Leckey
Dugald and Liz Ritchie
Gordon M. Ritchie
Rogers Communications Inc.
Rotary Club of Mississauga
Royal Insurance Company of Canada
A. Edward Safarian
David Samuel
Andrew G. Scace
Wes Scott (BCom ’68)
Mary Verna Simmonds
David Skurka (MBA ’97)
Paul Joseph Sorbara (MBA ’05)
Southwestern Bell Corporation
Suzanne J. Spragge and Tim Benson
The Sprott Foundation
George Stalk
Jo-Anne Stansfield
Steelcase Canada Limited
Margaret (MBA ’76) and Andrew Stephens
Don Tapscott and Ana P. Lopes
Richard and Leanne Tavoso
Teck Resources Limited
TELUS Mobility
Thai-Canada Economic Co-Operation Foundation
Ellen J. Timbrell
Toron AMI International Asset Management
Natalie (MBA ’89) and Geoff Townsend (MBA ’87)
Thomas Tutsch
VC & Co. Incorporated
Viewpoint Foundation
Village Orthodontics, Dr. Frederick Murrell
Mark Wellings
The William Birchall Foundation
J. Peter Williams (BCom ’65)
The Honourable Michael H. Wilson (BCom ’59)
Thomas A. Wilson
Jia Lin Xie and Peter Zhu
Janet and Bill Young
Zellers Inc.
Anonymous (6)


Note:
Names in bold indicate five-year consecutive donors. Asterisk indicates a faculty or staff member. Education designations are limited to Rotman alumni.
We apologize for the accidental misspelling or omission of donor names. If you have not been appropriately recognized, please contact us and we will correct the oversight in future publications.

Dean's Society 2017-18

Recognizing the School's most generous annual donors, whose investment in the vision and leadership of Rotman has enabled the School to achieve prominence in Canada and the world.

Dean’s Society members have donated $1,000 or more between May 1, 2017 and April 30, 2018.


Platinum $10,000+

Laurence* and Shiva Booth
In Memory of Troy Bey Braithwaite 
Charles Chung (MBA ‘78)
David Crawford (MBA ’91) and Julia Holland
Norman Fraser (BCom ‘65, MBA ‘68)

The Gerald Schwartz and Heather Reisman Foundation
Martin and Susan Goldberg
Ann Kaplan (MBA ’05)
Raymond P. Kruck (BCom ‘89)
Kerrie MacPherson (BCom ‘86, MBA ‘91)
Anita M. McGahan*

Barry (BCom ‘85, MBA ‘87) and Rose McInerney
Frank and Patricia Mills
Nesbitt Family (MBA ‘85)
Richard Coleman Powers*
Anita and Chandran Ratnaswami (DBA ‘77, MBA ‘79)
Gail Regan (MBA ‘78)
John (BCom ‘68) and Lynda Rogers

Joanna Rotenberg (MBA ’01) and Andrew Armstrong
Victor Tung (EMBA ’12)
Anonymous (3)


Gold $5,000–$9,999

Daniel Almenara (MBA ‘92)
James W. Davie (BCom ‘65)
Diestel Family (MBA ‘02)
Dave Donnan (MBA ‘82)

Roma and Roman Dubczak (BCom ‘85)
Bob Ewen (MBA ’77)
Ambrose Fan (EMBA ‘92)
Michael Gibbens (MBA ’11) and Julie Lassonde

Kevin A. Glass (EMBA ‘92)
Wendy G. Hannam (MBA ‘83)
Richard F. Haskayne
Russell J. Hiscock (MBA ’77)
Albert (MBA ‘88) and Teresa Li
Alvaro A. Mallarino In Black and White Real Estate (MBA ’04)
Michael N. Melanson (MBA ‘87)
Mihnea Moldoveanu* and Violeta Luca

Eamonn Percy (MBA ‘91)
David Powell
Paul Richards (MBA ’62)
David Samuel
David Skurka (MBA ‘97)
Paul Joseph Sorbara (EMBA ’05)
Andrew Stephens
John W. Visser (MBA ’86)
Jeffrey Wendling (MBA ‘86)
Glen Whyte (DBA ‘80, MBA ‘81)*
Tom and Ruth Woods (MBA ‘84)

Anonymous (2)


Silver $2,500–$4,999

William I. Bongaerts
Harvey Botting (EMBA ’85) 
Derek Brown
Ruth C. F. Chung (DBA ‘71, MBA ‘73)
Michael Don Demeter (MBA ‘01)
Endla & John Gilmour Foundation
Jim* and Mary Fisher

Richard* and Rana Florida
George W. P. Hayhurst (DBA ‘67, MBA ‘68)
Jack R. Hicks (MCom ’60)
Brian Howe (EMBA ‘93)
John* and Michelle Hull

Linda MacKay (MBA ‘06)
Esther Mui (MBA ‘74)
Paul Shugart (MBA ‘81) and Patti Perras Shugart (MBA ’88)
Carol S. Perry (MBA ‘78)
Gary Ryan (EMBA ‘01)
Michael E. Schneider (EMBA ‘07)
David R. Smith (MBA ‘06)
Dilip Soman*
Thomas A. Wilson*

Anonymous (2)


Bronze $1,000–$2,499

Ajay Agrawal*
Sidney E. Amster (MBA ‘82)
Fariba Anderson (EMBA ‘04)
Jamie (BCom ‘76) and Patsy Anderson
Ann Armstrong (MBA ‘82, PhD ‘93)*
Nouman Ashraf (BCom ‘02, EMBA ‘06)*
Kelly Battle (MBA ’97)

Shawn L. Beber (MBA ‘96)
Grace Y. Bi (MBA ‘06)
J. Richard Bird (MBA ‘71, PhD ‘75)
Ronald B.M. Blainey
Richard Blickstead (MBA ’76)
Michael P. Bradshaw (MBA ’93) 
Thomas M. Canning (MBA ’79)
Donald A. Carmichael (MBA ‘74)
Leanne Carson*

Francois Cartier (MBA ’07)
Lea Casas Callahan (MBA ‘13)
Tiziana Casciaro*
Eric Chan (MBA ‘77)
Matthew Robert Chapman (MBA ‘00)
Flora Chen (MBA ‘01) and Sheldon Hing San Szeto (MBA ‘02)

Frank Chen (PhD ’96)
David K. Cheung (MBA ’02)
Dennis (MBA ‘95) and Janice Choa
Rex Chong and Noreen Chan (MBA ’95)
Paul Choy (MBA ‘02)
Marlys Christianson*
Peter Christoffersen*

Susan Christoffersen*
Dennis K. Chu (MBA ’01)
Cornbill Associates (MBA ‘63)
Kenneth Corts* and Anna-Marie Castrodale

Michael Daniels (MBA ’05)
Anita Yolande Davis (MBA ’00)
Leelah E. Dawson (MBA ‘91)
Alexandra De Freitas (MBA ‘08)
Enzo De Luca (DBA ‘70, MBA ‘71)
Sim Desai (MBA ‘05) and Sarah Huggins
Linfu Jeff Dong (MBA ‘01)
Eshrat Sayani and Peter Dungan*
Cheryl A. Farrow (EMBA ’02)
David C. Ferguson (EMBA ’88)
Warren W. H. Finlay (EMBA ‘92)
Christopher T. Folan (MBA ’95)
Kevin K. Fong (MBA ‘94)
Ronald P. Fournier (MBA ‘62)

Rachel Gillespie (MBA ’07) and Sean Martin (MBA ’02)
Michael and Bonnie Goldberg
Brian Golden*
Avi Goldfarb*

Sudhanshu Govil (MBA ‘04)
Eleanor Gow (MBA ‘77)
Catherine (Ward) Graham (MBA ‘01)
Molline Green (MBA ‘98)
Michael A. Hale (MBA ‘82)
Mary B. (MBA ’85) and Graham Hallward
Cindy (MBA ‘94) and Mike Hansen

Wei He (PhD ’01)
Frederick Heath (MBA ‘76, PhD ‘86)
Tim Hendrickson (BCom ‘93, MBA ‘98)

William E. Hewitt (MBA ‘67)
Anne Hilton*
Stanley Y. Ho (BCom ’94) 

Ronald G. Hosking
Peter Hundal (MBA ‘93)
James (MBA ‘86) and Elizabeth Iglesias
Heather-Anne Edwards Irwin*
David Jacobsen (MBA ’98)
Christian L. Jeppesen (MBA ‘93)
N. Lynn Jolliffe (MBA ‘79)
Raymond Kan*
Ahmad Khraishi (EMBA ‘12)

David Klug (BCOM ‘70)
John Knebel (MBA ‘73) and Marge Watters Knebel
Merle Kriss (MBA ‘77)
Asher Lai (MBA ‘05)
Jay W. Lee (MFin ‘11)

Joseph P. Leon (BCom ‘83, MBA ‘86)
Michael S. Levy (MBA ‘69)
Ocean Yuanyang Liang (MBA ’07)
Andrew G. Lim (MBA ’04)
Alex Limion (MBA ‘01)
George Jialiang Liu (MFin ’10)
Joseph (MBA ‘86) and Lina Loparco
Shouyi Ma (MBA ‘07)
Anne Macdonald (MBA ‘01)*
Shirley and Neil A. Macdougall (MCom ’60)
Tiff* and Rosemary Macklem
Alvin W. Mak
Roger Martin*
Elena Mascarenhas (BCom ’81)
Marwan Mazraani (MBA ‘07)
Tom McCurdy*
Ken McGuffin*

Maria Milanetti (MBA ’89)
Tyler G. Moniz (MBA ‘77)
Angela Moy (MBA ‘96)
Jay Nicholson (MBA ‘02)
John D. Ogden (MBA ‘62)

James Edmund Osler (MBA ’93)
Joanne Oxley*
Donald (MBA ‘62) and Gwynneth Parkinson

David Patterson (MBA ’79)
Tejen Ray (MBA ‘05)
Marlon Reid (MFin ‘10)
Leslie Joy Richmond (MBA ‘03)
R. Douglas B. Robertson (MBA ‘85)
Joe Rooney (MFin ‘10)
Jim Sami (EMBA ‘92)
Deanne Saunders*
Kim Shannon (MBA ‘93)

Wei Shen
Lawrence Shum (MBA ‘86)
Christopher Patrick Stamper (MBA ‘94)
Maureen Stapleton (MBA ‘80)*

Gregory Stewart (MBA ‘13)
Michael A. Tambosso
Liz and Matt Tedford (MBA ‘95)
Geoffrey* and Kenya Thompson-Leonardelli
Myha Truong-Regan (MBA ’10)
Thomas Tutsch
Annette Verschuren
Cathy Vitkauskas*
Edmond Vanhaverbeke (EMBA ‘89)
Norris W. Walker (MCom ‘58)
Tiffany Jing (MBA ’12) and Joshua Wong (MBA ’11)
M. H. Franco Wong*
Wilson Wai Shing Wong (EMBA ’13)
Cornell Wright (MBA ’00) and Sarah McEvoy 
Albert Wu (BCom ‘77, MBA ‘84)
Eric Chuqiang Xiao (MBA ‘91)
Jia Lin Xie* and Peter Zhu

Samuel Yen
Wuyang Zhao (PhD ’17)
Weimin Wendy Zhou (MBA ‘04)
Anonymous (7)


First Decade

Alumni can join the Dean’s Society in their first decade after graduation with an annual contribution of $100 multiplied by the number of years since they graduated.

Ghazaleh Almeida (EMBA’17)
Claudiu Crivat (MFin ’13)
Giulio Fazzolari (EMBA ’17)
Hondy Hung (MBA ’11)
Sladjana Jovanovic (EMBA ’17)
Anton Lina (MBA ’14)
Faye McDermid (EMBA ’17)
Vikas More (EMBA ’17)
Dema Najjar (EMBA ’15)
Edward On (MBA ’14)
James Stuart (MBA ’16)
Felix Y. Tsui (BCom ’17)
Sunil Viswanathan (MBA ’14)
Cindy Wagman (MBA ’13) and Chris Shantz
Edward Yang (MBA ’13)

Note:
Names in bold indicate five-year consecutive donors. Asterisk indicates a faculty or staff member. Education designations are limited to Rotman alumni.
We apologize for the accidental misspelling or omission of donor names. If you have not been appropriately recognized, please contact us and we will correct the oversight in future publications.

Corporate Donors 2017-18

Recognizing our generous corporate partners, who made annual contributions of $1,000 to $24,999 between May 1, 2017 and April 30, 2018.


$1,000–$24,999

Bank of Canada
Bell Canada
BMO Financial Group
Bridgeable
Caldwell Securities Ltd.
CAPREIT
Cisco Systems Canada Co.
EY
Flow Traders US LLC
Graywood Developments 
IBM Canada Ltd.
Institutional Equity Traders Association
KPMG LLP
Mackenzie Investments
Manpower Inc
MathWorks
McDonald’s Restaurants of Canada Ltd.
Meloche Monnex Inc.
OptionMetrics LLC
PwC
Raymond James Canada Foundation
RBC Foundation
Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC
St. Michael’s Hospital Foundation
Sun Life Financial
TD Bank Group
TD Securities
Uforse Education Group Inc.
Urbana Corporation
Village Orthodontics, Dr. Frederick Murrell
WorldQuant
Wellington Financial LP
Anonymous (3)

Note:
Names in bold indicate five-year consecutive donors. Asterisk indicates a faculty or staff member. Education designations are limited to Rotman alumni.
We apologize for the accidental
misspelling or omission of donor names. If you have not been appropriately recognized, please contact us and we will correct the oversight in future publications.

Other Annual Fund Contributions 2017-18

Recognizing alumni and friends who made a donation in support of the School between May 1, 2017 and April 30, 2018.


$1–$999

Meghan Abbott* and Ross Strowger (MBA ’15)
Diana Addeo (BCOM '96) 
Victoria Afanasyeva (MBA '14) 
Angela M. Albini (BCOM '81) 
Gordon J. Allan (MBA '85) 
Lucio F. Ammerata (BCOM '82) 
Salvatore Amodeo (BCOM '90)
Frank Liqun An (MBA '08) 
Christon Anastasopoulos (BCOM '91, MBA '09)
David E. Andrews (EMBA '99) 
Hugh J. Arnold* 
Stevie Asselstine* 
Neil Aubuchon (MBA '98) 
Gina Awdish (MBA '06) 
Zoya Babar* 
Matthew Barasch (MBA '01) 
Susan M. Barclay (MBA '91) 
Linda Basile* 
Travis Bateman 
Rudolph S. Beharrysingh (MBA ’87) 
Arzhang Beheshti (MBA ’04) 
David G. Bell (MBA '88) 
Jeffrey P. Berk (BCOM '87, MBA '89) 
Jaclyn Berlin 
Michal Berman (MBA '03) 
Oded Berman* 
Lance Stanley Bialas (MBA '10) 
William J. Biggar (BCOM '74, MBA '75) 
Lisa Bigioni* 
James W. Billington (MBA '87) 
David A. Bishop (DBA '69) 
Douglas K. Blair (BCOM '65, MBA '67) 
Ira Blatt (DBA '76) 
Irene Bloss 
Richard Blundell* 
Maddalena Boccardi 
Albert T-C. Boey (BCOM '78) 
Carrie Bogante 
Azi Boloorchi (MBA '09) 
Andrew C. Bome (MBA '02) 
Theodore S. Borek (MBA '75) 
Ron N. Borkovsky* 
Francesco Bova* 
Sheila Boyce (MBA '96) 

June Brant 
Jamie S. Britton 
George C. Britton (MBA '67) 
Leonard J. Brooks (BCOM '66, MBA '67)* 

Heather Broughton (MBA '92) 
Stephen Brown 
Courtney Brownell* 
Elysse Buchalter 
Shelley Buchalter 
Allen D. Budd (DBA '72, MBA '83) 
Pym Buitenhuis* 

Ron Bull 
Darryl Bush* 
Costel Cada (MFIN '12) 
Angela M. Cadena (MBA '92) 
E Cadloff Prupas 
Robert John Carr (MBA '88) 
Dennis H. Cartwright 
Paul M. Casey (BCOM '85) 
Glenn A. Castellarin (BCOM '77, MBA '91) 
Jessica Cayne 
Salvatore Cesario (BCOM '78) 
Garry Yiu Chu Chan (EMBA '03) 
Margaret P. Chan (MBA '83) 
Amy Charette (MBA '00) 
Vijay Krishna Chaudhry (MBA '70) 
Gautam Chaudhuri (MBA '84) 
Michael Chazot (MBA '99) 
Zhi Chen (PhD ’06) 
Si Yuan Chen 
Victor Chen (EMBA '99) 
David J. Chin (DBA '78) 
Edward C. Chin (MBA '98) 
Andrew Tat Tin Ching* 
Jimmy Wei Hsing Chiu* 

Wendy I. Chong Edgell (MBA '02) 
Cynthia Chong* 
Frank G. J. Chown (BCOM '64) 
Jim Christie (MBA '89) 
Andre Augusto Cire* 
Class of 5T7 Commerce 
Reta Coburn (EMBA '07) 
Scott D. Colbourne (MBA ’91) 
Alyson Colon* 
Christine Concannon* 
Meg Connell* (MBA '91) 
Lisa Conroy 
Michelle (MBA ’01) and Francis Coulombe 
James D. Coutts (MBA '99) 
Sam Cukierman 
R. Bradley Cumming (MBA '91) 
K. Allan Cuzen (BCOM '57) 
Mark Dashevsky (DBA '81, MBA '83) 
Trevor DaSilva (MBA '88) 
Andrew J. Davies (MBA '05) 
Rosa M. Del Campo 
Shaun Desai (MBA '06) 
Lucio T. Di Clemente (MBA ’90) 
Jennifer Lynne Dietrich 
Nicholas (MBA '75) and Susan Dietrich 
Laeticia Diniz* 
Michael Dixon (BCOM '83) 
A. (MBA ’76) and J. Dobranowski 
Rachel Doll (MBA '04) 
Gordon Donnelly (MBA '90) 
Sheldon Dookeran* 
Andrew Stephen Douglas* 
Florin Draga* 
Linda Drisdelle (MBA '04) 
Alan Dunn (MBA '02) 
Maggie Dymond* 
Johannes Dyring 
Alexander Edwards* 
Simon El-Abou* 
Daniel Ellul* 

David H. Elsner (MBA '05) 
Deborah Epstein 
Nima Evans (MBA '12) 
Teng Fan (MBA ’08) 
Diane Fantinato 
Ali Fathi 
Roman H. Fedus (MBA '71) 
Cameron Fellman (BCOM '64, MBA '65) 
Annette G. Filler* (BCOM '87) 

David N. Finkelstein 
Thomas Fisher 
Diana Flaminzeanu (EMBA ’01) 
Thomas Flanagan (BCOM '79) 
David and Yvonne Fleck (MBA ’91) 
Julie Foisy* 
Sean Forbes* 
Julio Fournier (MBA '06) 
D. I. Fraser (MCOM ’57) 
Garth D. Frazer* 
Jessica Freeman* 
Penelope Fridman (MBA '91) 
Christopher Gordon Gage (MMPA ’05) 
Laura A. Gainer (MBA '90) 
John E. Gallant (MBA '76) 
Joshua Gans* 
Pamela Garbutt 
Ena Garmaise (PhD '92) 
Michael A. Garratt (MBA ’89) 
Ted Gastis 

Patrick J. Gauch 
Leigh Gauthier* 
Craig M. Geoffrey* (MBA '07) 
Rina D. Gerson (MBA '13) 
Gary W. Getson (MBA '67) 
Olivia Gissing 
Ioannis Gitas 
Hezl & Barbara Glaizel 
Michael A. Glenday (MBA '91) 
John Glicksman (MBA ’77) 
Robert S. Goldberg (MBA '82) 
Marni Goldman 
Lorrie and Krystyna Goldstein 
Kevin R. Goldthorp (BCOM '90, MBA '99) 
R. Paul Goodyear (BCOM '86) 
Gaurav Gore (MBA '10)
Thomas E. Gray (MBA '75) 
Jared Eliot Green (MBA '06) 
Roslyn Greene 
Issie Gross 
Lawrence N. Gross (MBA '57) 
Sumit Grover (MBA '09)
Charles R. Hall (MBA '98) 
Robert D. Hamilton (MBA '71) 

Delaine Hampton* 
Kenneth L. Harlock (BCOM '65) 
Larry Harrison* 
Sandra Heitner 

Bill Hellings (MBA '70) 
Christina Henderson* 
Walter J. Hendry (MBA '63) 
Karen Henrikso (MBA '12)
Barry B. Hercus (MBA '62) 
Ellen Hersh 
Jennifer Hildebrandt* 
Christopher T. Hill (MBA '89) 
Edna Hon (MBA '04) 
Angela Hong (MBA '02)
Anthea J. Horne (BCOM '82) 
William James Hosken (BCOM '04) 
Rong Hu (MBA '95)
Ming Hu* 
Chang S. Huang (MBA '05) 
Yai Chen Huang (MBA '10) 
James Hughes (MBA ’77) 
Eva Hughes* 
Andrew S. Hukowich (MBA '87) 
Thomas J. Hundak 
Robyn Hunter* 
Scot D. Hutchinson (EMBA ’03) 
Donald Hyslop (MBA '85) 
James Inglis (MBA '08) 
Andrew James Jenkins (EMBA '03) 
Dan Johnson (MBA '98) 
David J. and Sandra A. Johnston 
Don and Susan Johnston (MBA '69) 
David A. Johnstone (MBA '62) 
Justyna Jonca* 
Bill Jones (MBA '68) 
Duncan Jones* (MBA '89) 
Linda Jussaume (EMBA ’06) 
Gabriela Kampouris* 
Raymond Kan* 
Gregory Kanargelidis (BCOM '87) 
Bong Suk Kang (BCOM '11) 
Kenneth S. Karmona (MBA '74) 

Laddy Kaszowski 
Neil and Janet Katz* 
John H. Kearns (MBA 76) 
Alison Kemper (MBA '04, PhD '12) 
Farhan Ali Khan (BCOM ’04, MBA ’08) 
Mulhim Khan 
Freeda Khan* 
Maya Khanna (MBA '10) 
Bill Kilfoyle (BCOM '64) 
Richard P. Kirchner (MBA '82) 
Benson J. Kirsh (DBA '74, MBA '75) 
James Kisyk* 

Derrick Knie (MF '09) 
George Kosmas (BCOM '93) 
Dmitry Krass* 
Subodh Kumar (MBA '76) 
Aakrit Kumar (BCOM '08) 
Moji A. Kuye (MBA '96) 
Andrea Kwan
Karlos Kwok (BCOM '04) 
Bonnie Gar-Kay Lam* 
Stephannie A. Larocque (PhD '09) 
Brian S. Lass (BCOM '79) 
Gary Latham* 
Martin Lau (MBA '07)
Kerry L. Lawson (MBA '91) 
Phong Le (MBA '90)
Robert J. Leblanc (MBA '92) 
Mara Lederman* 
Stanley F. M. Lee (BCOM '77) 
Joseph Leinwand (MBA '71) 
John P. Leon (MBA '84) 
Bruno Lepore (MBA '85) 
Charles Lesaux (MBA ’05) 
Karen Lev (MBA '00) 
Sing Chung Matthias Li (BCOM '78, MBA '79) 
Paul Yiming Li (MBA '05) 
Jie Li (MBA '15) 
Sophie Xiaoyu Liang (MBA '07) 
Scott Liao* 
Kristen Ligers* 

Chris Liu & Family* 
Connie Kang Liu (MBA '08) 
George T. Liu (MBA '05) 
Rod Lohin* 
Dirk Lohmann (MBA '07)
Edward S. Long (MBA '65) 
Jennifer Long (MBA '08)
Donald L. Love (MCOM '58) 
Jelani Lowe* 
Rob Lowry (MBA ’88)
Hai Lu* 
Sasha Genine Lucas* 
Peter Ludwig (MBA '78)
Katherine S. Lui (BCOM '87) 
Mary C. Lyne* 
Gerald Machtinger 
Peter B. MacKinnon (BCOM '65) 
Jason MacNeill (MBA '08) 
Kari-Anne Macpherson* 
James MacQueen (MBA '05) 
James P. Mahoney (MBA ’88) 
Jan Mahrt-Smith* 

Kevin Lem Mak (MFIN ’10) 
Agnes Mak* 
Kevin Mak* (BCOM '07) 
Anna Makakhova 
John W. Malcolm (MBA '85) 
Ellen Malcolmson 
Azarakhsh Malekian* 
Daphne Mao (MBA '00)
Kelly Margaret Marciniw (MBA '15) 
Gerardo Margolis (MBA '03)
Andy Mark (BCOM '81)
Janet C. Martin (MBA '79) 
Janice P. Martin (MBA '81) 
Abigail Mason 
John M. Maxted (EMBA '95) 
Brian J. McAulay (BCOM '79) 
Elizabeth W. (MBA '05) and Andrew McBeth 
John M. McDiarmid (BCOM '91) 
Patrick McEnroe* 

Gilbert McIntee (MBA ‘72)
Dennis McKee (MBA '70) 
Niamh McKenzie* 
Eleanor Mae McLaren 
Krista Beth McLeod (MBA '01) 
Ross McMullen (MCOM '59)
Peter R. McMullin (MBA ’67) 
Rachel Megitt (MBA ’10)
Bruce F. Melhuish (MBA '84) 
Erin Miller* 
Ian A. Mills (MBA ’87) 
Joseph Milner* 
David B. Miner (MBA '79) 
Navaz Mistry 
Partha S. Mohanram* 

Jennifer Molluso (MBA ’05) 
Jacqueline Monahan* 
William C. Moore (DBA '72, MBA '74) 
Sridhar Moorthy* 
Roderick C. Morrison (DBA '70, MBA '71) 

Shahzad Muhammad (MBA '12) 
Gerry Murphy (MBA ’90) 
Megan Murphy* 
Bruce Murray (MBA '87) 
Lina Murray* 
Al Nagaraj (MBA '01) 
Alison Nankivell 
Sarah Neilson (MBA ’94) 
Drew Ness (MBA '98) 
Robert Man-Chiu Ng (MBA '93) 
Stephenny Ng (BCOM '16) 
Bongi Ngugama* 
Thu Trang Nguyen (MBA '14) 
Gregory Nielsen (MBA ’05) 
Larry J. Noble (MBA '71) 
Colin Oerton (BCOM '86)
John Oesch* 
Greta J. Ogden (BCOM '55) 

Catherine A. O'Neill 
James K. Oneschuk (MBA '88) 
Abimbola Oresegun (MBA '11)
John T. Ostrander (MBA '99) 
Patrick Joseph Tulang Pagtakhan (MBA ’07) 
Bohdan L. Pahuta (MBA '77) 
Arun K. Palit (MBA '99) 
Chris Pandoff (EMBA ’05) 
Maria Parente* 
Andreas Park* 
Eric M. Pascal (BCOM '85) 
Lynda Paterson* 
Robert J. Patterson (MBA '87) 
Professor Peter Pauly* 
Myrna R. Pearlmutter-Hudes 
Israel Pelc 
Ian Pellat 
Gail and Paul Pellat 
Sydney Pellat 
Rudolph G. Penner 
Deborah Perelman 
Melanie Perry Cooper (MBA '07) 
Aleksandar Petrovic (MBA '05) 
Michelle Phillips (MBA ’10) 
Eva J. Piorkowski* 
David A. Pleasance (MBA '91) 
Joseph P. Polito (DBA '77, MBA '81) 
Angela Pomponi 
Pradhan Prabhakara (BCOM '01)*
Gerry M. Preville (MBA '82) 
Ilo Imre Puhm (DBA '71, MBA '74) 
Uttam Purushottam (MBA '06) 
Caroline Pye* 
Jeffrey Michael Quinlan* 

Edward Ra (MBA '95) 
Gordon Rabinovitch 
Leonard Racioppo (MBA '79) 
Subramanian Ramanathan (MBA '07) 
Joyce Rankin (MBA '05) 
Justin Rawlinson (BCOM '07) 
Nell Redley* 
Edith Reiss 
Jack Rhind (BCOM '42, MCOM '53) 
Gordon Richardson* 

Lisa Richter Davey (MBA '00) 
Brian Riddell (BCOM '67) 
Jessie C. Roberson (MBA '88) 
Tammy Robinson-Simmons (MBA '14) 
Luis J. Rodriguez 
Gonzalo Romero 
John Rorstad (MBA '09) 
Yulia Rosenberg-Falus (BCOM '03, MBA '06) 
Deanna Rosenswig 
Wendy Rotenberg (MBA '83)*
David Rourke (MBA '97) 
Bryan Antony Rowe (MBA '02) 
Sally Rubin 
Edward P. Runge (MBA '63) 
Raymond H. Rupert (MBA '85) 
Matthew Russell (MBA '13)
Rodney J. Russell (MBA '76) 
Robert G. Rutledge (MBA '91) 
Thomas A. Ryall (BCOM '80) 
Adele Sacks* and Jamie Spotswood 

Ali Salahuddin (MBA '96) 
Katie Salem (BCOM '92) 
Baljit Salh (MBA '99) 
Joanne Sallay 
Adina Saposnik (EMBA '09) 
Deanne Saunders* 
Mark Scarrow (BCOM '83) 
Leah and Allan Schneiderman 
Kurt M. Scholz (MBA ’90) 
Lorna J. Schroder (MBA '86) 
Marlene and David Sefton 
Jim Seidewand (MBA '74) 
Mark Seymour* 
Sasi Shanmugarajah (MBA '10) 
Darren Vincent Shaughnessy (MBA '03) 
Geeta Sheker* 
Kazuki Shikaze (MBA '71) 
Norman (MBA '92) and Janet Shiner (MBA '04) 
David C. Shnier (MBA '81) 
Goldie Sigal 
Brian Scott Silverman* 
Manfred P. Simon (BCOM '68) 
Valeria A. Sladojevic-Sola* 
Peter L. Slan (MBA '94) 
Gregory W. Smith (MBA '98) 
David Allan Soberman (PhD '96)* 
Sandra Sparks* 
Theodore H. Spevick 
Peter A. Sprukulis (MBA '85) 
Jennifer Lynn Steckel Elliott (MBA '99) 
R. David Stewart (MBA ’04) 
Stephen Stewart (BCOM ’02) 
Toby Mina Stewart (MBA '94) 
Dragan Stojanovic* (BCOM '03)
Ron Sturk (MBA '94) 

Peter M. Sullivan (MBA '97) 
Laurel Sutton (MBA ’06) 
Linda C. Swartz (MBA '84) 
Mark B. Synnott (MBA '90) 
Andrew J. Szonyi (MBA ’72) 
Dariusz P. Szypula (MBA ’10) 
Joseph Yiu-Tong Tam (MBA '90) 
Michael Tamayo (MBA '96)
Jennifer Tan* 
David S. Tanner (MBA '83) 
Sohaib Tariq (BCOM '03, MBA '09) 
Ralph R. Tassone* (BCOM '00) 
Jane E. Taylor* 
Eva Tentere (MBA '10) 
Alice Thomas (MBA '94) 
Evelyn Thomasos* 
Andrew Thomson (MBA '90) 
Andras Tilcsik* 

Suzanne Tobin* 
William Edgar Toyne (BCOM '50) 
Tram Tran (MBA '08)
Daniel Trefler* 
Gerhard Trippen* 
Kaylie S. Tse* 
Victor Tsui (BCOM '80)
Robert Todd Vandervelde (MBA '00) 
Robertson J. Velez (MBA '06) 
Anil Verma* 
Paul F. Vyrostko (MBA '76) 
Alyson Waite* 
Alyson Walker (MBA ’05) 
Alex Xuyang Wang (MBA ’00) 
Yu Wang 
Sheel Webber 
Trent Webster (MBA '97) 
Jason Wei* 
Walter Wells (MBA '62) 
Michael D. Wennberg (BCOM '73) 
Marilyn L. Wertman 
Scott White (EMBA ’14) 
Kippy Wiegand (MBA '93) 
Alan Wight (MBA '92)
Suzanne Wilcox (MBA '96)
Alison M. Wiley (MBA ’91) 
Alison L. Williams (MBA '88) 
Roy G. Williams (MCOM '55) 
Jack Wiltzer 
Kegan Winters (MBA '08) 
Vincent Wong (MBA '08) 
Jason Woo (BCOM '07) 
Nicola Woods* 
Robert Woon-Fat* 
Zhen Xiang (MBA '07) 
Baohua Xin* 
Vicky Yang (MBA '14) 
Chai Him Yee (MBA '74) 
Joan Young (MBA '06) 
Jessica Yu* 
Elliot Yung (BCOM '00) 
Sarideen Abu Zahra (BCOM ’13) 
Michael K. Zerbs (MBA '89) 
Jilei Alvin Zhang (MBA '10) 
Wei Zhang (MBA '14) 
Zheng Zhang (BCOM '07, MFIN '12) 
Jingbo Zhang* 
Minnie Zheng (BCOM '12) 
Jun Zhou (PhD '10) 
Jeffrey Zietlow (MBA '04) 
Anonymous (8)

Note:
Names in bold indicate five-year consecutive donors. Asterisk indicates a faculty or staff member. Education designations are limited to Rotman alumni.
We apologize for the accidental misspelling or omission of donor names. If you have not been appropriately recognized, please contact us and we will correct the oversight in future publications.

© Rotman School of ManagementAASCB